A Thousand Tales - Bakery
2340 Elmhurst Road, Mount Prospect, IL
Beverages
Hot Coffee
Iced Coffee
Non-Coffee
Refreshing
Dessert
Milky Desserts
Bite Size
Chocolate
Cookies
Cookies
Cheesecake
Cheesecake Whole
Cakes
Slice Cakes
Baklava
Baklava Portion
Pistachio Baklava Portion
$10.00Extra Pistachio Roll Baklava Portion
$12.00Walnut Baklava Portion
$8.00Princess Baklava Portion
$11.00Sobiyet Baklava Portion
$11.00Midye Baklava Portion
$11.00Mini Carrot Slice Baklava
$8.003 pcs Mixed baklava Portion
$11.001 pc of baklava
$4.00Mixed Baklava Gift Box
$45.00Cold Baklava Portion
$10.00Chocolate Baklava Portion
$10.00
Baklava Pound
Specials
Packed Goods
Crackers
$7.00Meringue
$7.00Triple Nut Biscotti
$7.00Almond Draje
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Raisins draje
$10.00Pistachio draje
$10.00Hazelnut draje
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Happy Birthday Card
$2.00Candle 6pcs
$5.00Sparklers\each
$3.00Candle numbers
$5.00Turkish Coffee Set
$14.95Turkish Coffee 250g
$13.95HB Sign (acrylic)
$5.00
Utensils
Turkish Coffee Set
$14.95
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
A Thousand Tales Bakery Locations and Hours
A Thousand Tales - Bakery
Open now • Closes at 10PM
A Thousand Tales Restaurant
Open now • Closes at 9PM
House of Tales Bakery & Cafe
Open now • Closes at 11PM